RA Reset in Menu

Do you have a question on how to do something.
Ask in here.

Posts: 471
Joined: Sat Jan 14, 2012 2:08 pm
Location: Montgomery Village, MD
PostPosted: Sat Oct 29, 2016 7:48 am
I am re-learning how to do custom menus and I really like the reset command on the Android app. What command is that? I would like to add it to my customer menu so I could reset the RA from there when needed. Thx
Roscoe's Reefs - Starting Over Again:

Building new 29g Nano after landlord went berserk over my 4 75 gallon tanks, Multiple RA's, Water mixing stations, etc. Your help welcomed in remembering all I've forgotten.

Posts: 12116
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Sat Oct 29, 2016 12:58 pm
On the function for the menu option you want, simply use this
Code: Select all

Return to How do I code ...

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest