Page 6 of 8

Re: Web Banners

PostPosted: Tue Mar 20, 2012 3:52 am
by Xender

Re: Web Banners

PostPosted: Tue Mar 20, 2012 8:41 am
by rimai
Wow...
Thanks for letting me know.
Never realized it was missing.
That was Lukeluke request of miniature banner and he's never said anything to me either :(

Re: Web Banners

PostPosted: Wed Mar 21, 2012 12:40 am
by Xender
lol!
This miniature is simply and nice (small size) for me and should be the default signature forum I think, but without PH it's too bad ;-)

thx

Re: Web Banners

PostPosted: Thu Mar 22, 2012 7:12 am
by Xender
Yes ! It's Working for relay and PH! Thx !
status/banner_4.aspx?id=Xender&t=1

Re: Web Banners

PostPosted: Thu Mar 22, 2012 9:10 pm
by J_C
Is there a way to turn off unused temps? I guess I could always get more temp probes, but even then I'll only use 2.

Re: Web Banners

PostPosted: Fri Mar 23, 2012 5:37 am
by binder
J_C wrote:Is there a way to turn off unused temps? I guess I could always get more temp probes, but even then I'll only use 2.

On the banners, no. You would just put an N/A or something for the label to ignore them.

Re: Web Banners

PostPosted: Fri Sep 07, 2012 2:09 pm
by alexwbush
J_C wrote:Is there a way to turn off unused temps? I guess I could always get more temp probes, but even then I'll only use 2.


Or just monitor other things. Why not? The RA comes with 3 temp probes, might as well know what your room temperature and cabinet or sump temperature is. Then if your main temp ever failed, you'd know right away seeing the display and sump (or HOB filter, etc) temperatures drastically different.

Re: Web Banners

PostPosted: Thu Feb 21, 2013 12:14 pm
by Paulturner911
Quick question about time on banner 4. Ive seen people mentioning +14 within the code for time adjustments. I have done nothing to my RA+ for the web banner, just cut and pasted the code as image and changed Robertos name to my own...But my time is 5hrs off. Is there something within my RA+ code I would have to do to correct this? I guess its not a huge deal, I only see it on here, but I would be nice to fix it.

Web Banners

PostPosted: Thu Feb 21, 2013 12:21 pm
by lnevo
I think it's an http flag you have to add when your using the banner...not sure what the exact code is..

Web Banners

PostPosted: Thu Feb 21, 2013 12:25 pm
by lnevo
&t=

Then add -5 or whatever your offset from UTC

viewtopic.php?p=550#p550

Edited for correctness to avoid confusion