Aqualink T1 controller


Posts: 250
Joined: Wed Jan 28, 2015 5:17 pm
PostPosted: Sun May 22, 2016 2:27 pm
Fish street now has an aqualink controller that will work with the DCS, DCT and the new CP pumps. I have a 12000 DCS Jebao that I'm not able to control with the RA. Does anyone know if I can use the RA to control the DCS if I buy the T1 controller? I was wanting to do the Robertoflow drain pipe.
Image
User avatar
Posts: 1426
Joined: Fri Mar 29, 2013 3:51 pm
Location: Oklahoma City
PostPosted: Mon May 23, 2016 4:37 am
You will need to e-mail Fish Street to be sure. I don't see anything in the description that states that.

Posts: 250
Joined: Wed Jan 28, 2015 5:17 pm
PostPosted: Mon May 23, 2016 11:33 am
Ok, thanks. I read it somewhere else. Not sure where though.
Image
User avatar
Posts: 1426
Joined: Fri Mar 29, 2013 3:51 pm
Location: Oklahoma City
PostPosted: Mon May 23, 2016 1:27 pm
Post an update if you find something out.

Posts: 250
Joined: Wed Jan 28, 2015 5:17 pm
PostPosted: Tue Jul 26, 2016 5:57 pm
I finally bought the T1 controller and the Jebao CP-25 and have been having issues with getting the controller to update once I picked my pump from the drop down menu. Anyone else have an issue with the controller? I wonder if it's the app? It didn't get real good reviews.
Image

Return to Ask anything here

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 4 guests

cron