Tried to upload code from web wizard

Basic / Standard Reef Angel hardware

Posts: 73
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2015 4:58 pm
PostPosted: Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:26 pm
And this is the message I keep getting... am I doing something wrong, or should I just use the standard code generator instead?

Thanks!

Image
Image

Posts: 12327
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Thu Mar 23, 2017 1:43 pm
Did you choose the correct com port?
Roberto.

Posts: 73
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2015 4:58 pm
PostPosted: Thu Mar 23, 2017 8:11 pm
Yes. I ended up running the wizard and uploading my VERY basic code that route.
Image

Posts: 73
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2015 4:58 pm
PostPosted: Thu Mar 23, 2017 8:11 pm
It would compile fine, but wouldn't upload to the controller for whatever reason
Image

Return to Standard

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron