Multi-Channel Water Level in Portal?

Related to the Portal

Posts: 270
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 7:13 am
Location: Oakley, CA
PostPosted: Tue Dec 10, 2013 1:14 pm
Roberto,

Is the Multi-Channel Water Level sensor hooked into Portal yet? I'm seeing port 0 in there now but not sure if I should also be seeing 1-4 as well.

~Charlie

Posts: 12327
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Tue Dec 10, 2013 1:54 pm
Not yet :(
Roberto.

Posts: 270
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 7:13 am
Location: Oakley, CA
PostPosted: Tue Dec 10, 2013 2:12 pm
Thanks, Roberto. Just wanted to make sure it wasn't something I had (or didn't have) in my code.

Posts: 12327
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Tue Dec 10, 2013 2:16 pm
You can try the new web ui to check the values.
http://ipaddress:2000/wifi
Roberto.

Posts: 270
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 7:13 am
Location: Oakley, CA
PostPosted: Tue Dec 10, 2013 3:10 pm
I'll check it tonight. Can't get to it from my work network. I actually added the levels to my custom vars so I can still see them from the portal :)

Return to Portal

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron