Wifi attachment commands

Related to the development libraries, released by Curt Binder

Posts: 12224
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Sun Nov 03, 2013 9:54 am
Thanks!!.
Let me see if it works if I add to the JS.
Roberto.

Posts: 12224
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Sun Nov 03, 2013 10:01 am
It was already there... It didn't have the min, max and user define, but was there. I added the other ones. Check if it scales now.
On my android, it scales on height, not on width.
Roberto.
User avatar
Posts: 5347
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 9:42 am
PostPosted: Sun Nov 03, 2013 11:07 am
No change... :(

I am getting a lot of unable to refresh data and I know everything is working. My other software is loading data ok...
User avatar
Posts: 5347
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 9:42 am
PostPosted: Sun Nov 03, 2013 11:13 am
Actually it may be worse now.... I cant scale it all now on safari. Not sure what it was like before. I was using chrome in previous tests. Also data loading fine in safari so maybe a chrome issue..
User avatar
Posts: 5347
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 9:42 am
PostPosted: Sun Nov 03, 2013 11:23 am
Chrome is not scaling now either :( ...maybe it was cached..

Posts: 12224
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Sun Nov 03, 2013 12:18 pm
I think it is because of user-scalable=0 that you posted.
I reverted back.
Roberto.
User avatar
Posts: 5347
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 9:42 am
PostPosted: Sun Nov 03, 2013 12:54 pm
I'll have to see if i can make a dev copy of your js file and see what i can do...

Posts: 12224
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Sun Nov 03, 2013 2:10 pm
This is what I got:
Viewport argument value "device-width;" for key "width" is invalid, and has been ignored. Note that ';' is not a separator in viewport values. The list should be comma-separated.
My original code had comma and when you posted yours, I changed to semi-colon.
So, I updated once again back with a comma. Can you see if it does it now?
Roberto.
User avatar
Posts: 5347
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 9:42 am
PostPosted: Sun Nov 03, 2013 2:50 pm
Perfect in safari. Still have issues with Chrome. It doesnt get any data and doesn't default to the right width. Safari is perfect.
User avatar
Posts: 5347
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 9:42 am
PostPosted: Fri Dec 20, 2013 8:56 am
14-Radion - Blue Channel
15-Radion - Green Channel


These are reversed in practice... When I set the po14,0 it changed the RFG and when I set po15,0 it changed RFB.

A bit off topic but the reason for this discovery... something is changing my RFB and RFI to 100 and I can't figure it out. I have nothing in my code that references the Radion's at all, except that I'm using the Custom mode for the Vortech... I did have 100 in Mem_B_RadionRadionSlopeEndB and Mem_B_RadionRadionSlopeEndI but I corrected that. Then I overrode the channels to 0 and put back to default and it went right back to 100. It's happened a few times and not sure what's triggering it. Any thoughts?
PreviousNext

Return to Development Libraries

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron