New design layout

Related to the development libraries, released by Curt Binder

Posts: 145
Joined: Fri Jul 05, 2013 5:29 am
PostPosted: Wed Sep 25, 2013 6:28 pm
Thanks for adding the file.

I will try it and provide feedback. To change the library I just need to replace the folders in \Documents\Ardunio\libraries with the ones in the zip file, correct?

Thank you Roberto.
Image

Posts: 12278
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Wed Sep 25, 2013 7:28 pm
correct
Roberto.

Posts: 145
Joined: Fri Jul 05, 2013 5:29 am
PostPosted: Thu Sep 26, 2013 3:40 pm
I just installed this.
Feedback so far:
- I found that there is some error displaying my T1.
- Whats is the normal mode screen?

Screenshots (sorry for the low quality cell pics)
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Posts: 12278
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Thu Sep 26, 2013 3:48 pm
I guess I need a better sentence :(
That screen only has 1 option to display, which is lights on mode.
If it is not lights on mode, it will display "Normal mode"
Should I name something else?
Roberto.
User avatar
Posts: 5355
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 9:42 am
PostPosted: Thu Sep 26, 2013 3:51 pm
Looks great! Gonna mess with my custom screens for sure though...

How are we gonna hook into that?

Posts: 145
Joined: Fri Jul 05, 2013 5:29 am
PostPosted: Thu Sep 26, 2013 4:54 pm
Could the DCPump screen be "live" and show the speeds go up and down?
Image

Posts: 12278
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Thu Sep 26, 2013 5:11 pm
You can see that in the AP/DP signals.
Roberto.

Posts: 12278
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Thu Sep 26, 2013 5:14 pm
I guess we could have a new screen dedicated for AP/DP with bars too.
In fact, I think that's what I'll do.
Roberto.

Posts: 12278
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Thu Sep 26, 2013 5:15 pm
I can't seem to be able to replicate your T1 problem though
Roberto.

Posts: 145
Joined: Fri Jul 05, 2013 5:29 am
PostPosted: Thu Sep 26, 2013 5:25 pm
rimai wrote:I guess we could have a new screen dedicated for AP/DP with bars too.
In fact, I think that's what I'll do.

Awesome
rimai wrote:I can't seem to be able to replicate your T1 problem though

Maybe something in my code? Other screen show fine so I dont think is the screen
Image
PreviousNext

Return to Development Libraries

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

cron