Internal webserver UI

Related to the development libraries, released by Curt Binder

Posts: 12225
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Mon Nov 30, 2015 8:12 pm
Hi Guys,

I changed the internal webserver to the Uapp UI.
To test it, use the latest dev branch.
Let me know how it works for you.
Roberto.
User avatar
Posts: 5348
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 9:42 am
PostPosted: Mon Nov 30, 2015 8:17 pm
Cool. I need to start testing the dev code. I have some updates I want to do anyway :)

Roberto are we close to another release? Maybe we get a thread together with features to test etc? I feel like it may have been a while since the last one :)

Posts: 12225
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Mon Nov 30, 2015 8:18 pm
Yeah, I think this is the last piece I wanted to add to this release.
Roberto.
User avatar
Posts: 5348
Joined: Fri Jul 20, 2012 9:42 am
PostPosted: Mon Nov 30, 2015 9:49 pm
Sweet! I have to go to Hong Kong next week. I should really wait till I'm back to update...
User avatar
Posts: 2737
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:20 pm
Location: Illinois
PostPosted: Tue Dec 01, 2015 8:04 pm
lnevo wrote:Sweet! I have to go to Hong Kong next week. I should really wait till I'm back to update...

definitely wait until you are back. wouldn't want you to have an issue when you are halfway around the world. ;)

Sent from my XT1585 using Tapatalk
User avatar
Posts: 1426
Joined: Fri Mar 29, 2013 3:51 pm
Location: Oklahoma City
PostPosted: Wed Dec 02, 2015 5:19 am
All I get is a white screen with "Reef Angel Controller Web Server" in big black letters at the top. Tried Chrome, Edge, Firefox, and IE.

--Colin

Posts: 121
Joined: Fri Jul 03, 2015 8:29 am
PostPosted: Wed Dec 02, 2015 8:57 am
how do I update the controller to add the new UAPP Webserver?

Posts: 12225
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Wed Dec 02, 2015 9:48 am
cosmith71 wrote:All I get is a white screen with "Reef Angel Controller Web Server" in big black letters at the top. Tried Chrome, Edge, Firefox, and IE.

--Colin

You must go to page /wifi
Roberto.
User avatar
Posts: 1426
Joined: Fri Mar 29, 2013 3:51 pm
Location: Oklahoma City
PostPosted: Wed Dec 02, 2015 10:11 am
That works much better. :D

How do I get it to pull up my values? It's all zeroes now.

Posts: 12225
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Wed Dec 02, 2015 10:31 am
Click refresh button on top right corner
Roberto.
Next

Return to Development Libraries

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron