Webwizard not generating code

Community contributed apps

Posts: 14
Joined: Mon May 23, 2016 7:22 pm
PostPosted: Fri Mar 17, 2017 7:54 am
I posted a similar issue in another post but i really want to get my new wifi to work lol. When I try to generate code on the webwizard it doesnt create anything. I go through all the steps and just get this;

void setup() {
// put your setup code here, to run once:

}

void loop() {
// put your main code here, to run repeatedly:

}

It still works when I try with the Wifi code generator but not with any of the RA ones?
Image

Posts: 12288
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Fri Mar 17, 2017 8:20 am
Did you try another browser?
I cannot replicate the problem.
Roberto.

Posts: 14
Joined: Mon May 23, 2016 7:22 pm
PostPosted: Fri Mar 17, 2017 8:26 am
Ive tried chrome on a PC as well as chrome and safari on mac. Ive also tried it logged in and logged out. If I already have a code saved will it make a difference?
Image

Posts: 12288
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Fri Mar 17, 2017 8:28 am
If you already have the code saved, just open it and upload.
Roberto.

Posts: 14
Joined: Mon May 23, 2016 7:22 pm
PostPosted: Fri Mar 17, 2017 8:35 am
Well my cloud wifi isnt working with that code, so im trying to just create a general code to see if that saved code is the issue.
Image

Return to Apps

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron