RA* shows disconnected

Basic / Standard Reef Angel hardware

Posts: 95
Joined: Wed Sep 02, 2015 4:39 pm
PostPosted: Sat Feb 24, 2018 6:37 pm
I just went through it clicking next everytime and I'm still not seeing a pw

#include <Salinity.h>
#include <ReefAngel_Features.h>
#include <Globals.h>
#include <RA_TS.h>
#include <RA_TouchLCD.h>
#include <RA_TFT.h>
#include <RA_TS.h>
#include <Font.h>
#include <RA_Wifi.h>
#include <RA_Wiznet5100.h>
#include <SD.h>
#include <SPI.h>
#include <Ethernet.h>
#include <EthernetDHCP.h>
#include <PubSubClient.h>
#include <Wire.h>
#include <OneWire.h>
#include <Time.h>
#include <DS1307RTC.h>
#include <InternalEEPROM.h>
#include <RA_ATO.h>
#include <LED.h>
#include <RA_TempSensor.h>
#include <Relay.h>
#include <RA_PWM.h>
#include <Timer.h>
#include <Memory.h>
#include <InternalEEPROM.h>
#include <RA_Colors.h>
#include <RA_CustomColors.h>
#include <RA_CustomLabels.h>
#include <RF.h>
#include <IO.h>
#include <ORP.h>
#include <AI.h>
#include <PH.h>
#include <WaterLevel.h>
#include <Humidity.h>
#include <PAR.h>
#include <DCPump.h>
#include <ReefAngel.h>
#include <SoftwareSerial.h>

////// Place global variable code below here


////// Place global variable code above here


void setup()
{
// This must be the first line
ReefAngel.Init(); //Initialize controller
ReefAngel.Star();
// Ports toggled in Feeding Mode
ReefAngel.FeedingModePorts = 0;
ReefAngel.FeedingModePortsE[0] = Port1Bit | Port3Bit;
ReefAngel.FeedingModePortsE[1] = 0;
// Ports toggled in Water Change Mode
ReefAngel.WaterChangePorts = 0;
ReefAngel.WaterChangePortsE[0] = Port1Bit | Port3Bit;
ReefAngel.WaterChangePortsE[1] = 0;
// Ports turned off when Overheat temperature exceeded
ReefAngel.OverheatShutoffPorts = 0;
ReefAngel.OverheatShutoffPortsE[0] = Port2Bit;
ReefAngel.OverheatShutoffPortsE[1] = 0;
// Ports toggled when Lights On / Off menu entry selected
ReefAngel.LightsOnPorts = 0;
ReefAngel.LightsOnPortsE[0] = 0;
ReefAngel.LightsOnPortsE[1] = 0;
// Use T1 probe as temperature and overheat functions
ReefAngel.TempProbe = T1_PROBE;
ReefAngel.OverheatProbe = T1_PROBE;
// Set the Overheat temperature setting
InternalMemory.OverheatTemp_write( 805 );

// Ports that are always on
ReefAngel.Relay.On( Box1_Port1 );
ReefAngel.Relay.On( Box1_Port5 );
ReefAngel.Relay.On( Box1_Port6 );
ReefAngel.Relay.On( Box1_Port7 );
ReefAngel.Relay.On( Box1_Port8 );

////// Place additional initialization code below here


////// Place additional initialization code above here
}

void loop()
{
ReefAngel.StandardHeater( T1_PROBE,Box1_Port2,760,770 );
ReefAngel.SingleATO( true,Box1_Port3,180,0 );
ReefAngel.StandardLights( Box1_Port4,10,0,22,0 );
ReefAngel.PWM.SetDaylight( PWMSlope( 9,0,17,0,15,70,60,0 ) );
ReefAngel.PWM.SetActinic( PWMSlope( 9,0,17,0,15,70,60,0 ) );
ReefAngel.PWM.SetDaylight2( PWMSlope( 9,0,17,0,15,70,60,0 ) );
ReefAngel.PWM.SetActinic2( PWMSlope( 9,0,17,0,15,70,60,0 ) );

boolean buzzer=false;
if ( buzzer ) ReefAngel.BuzzerOn(2); else ReefAngel.BuzzerOff();

////// Place your custom code below here


////// Place your custom code above here

ReefAngel.Network.Cloud();
// This should always be the last line
ReefAngel.ShowTouchInterface();
}



// RA_STRING1=U2FsdGVkX19l4rVch5Wsz3j92ZZ1yaCjltVKjB3fddY=
// RA_STRING2=null
// RA_STRING3=null
// RA_LABEL LABEL_PORT11=Return
// RA_LABEL LABEL_PORT12=Heater
// RA_LABEL LABEL_PORT13=ATO
// RA_LABEL LABEL_PORT14=ReefBrite
// RA_LABEL LABEL_PORT15=Skimmer
Image

Posts: 12244
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Sat Feb 24, 2018 7:30 pm
Doesn't make sense.
// RA_STRING1=U2FsdGVkX19l4rVch5Wsz3j92ZZ1yaCjltVKjB3fddY=
This is still a blank password.
Can you click encrypt after you type the password and send what it shows on the screen as encrypted password?
Then go to the end and generate. See if it matches.
If it does, I would try a different browser.
Roberto.

Posts: 95
Joined: Wed Sep 02, 2015 4:39 pm
PostPosted: Sat Feb 24, 2018 7:34 pm
I just put PW in and got encrypt.... That string is what does in the box for forum password

Edit: string is different but starts out like it
Image

Posts: 95
Joined: Wed Sep 02, 2015 4:39 pm
PostPosted: Sat Feb 24, 2018 7:59 pm
Changed to come from IE .. Finally got connected.. Not sure why IE was having problems

Thanks Roberto
Image
Previous

Return to Standard

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron