Adding a new menu

Do you have a question on how to do something.
Ask in here.

Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2012 9:21 am
PostPosted: Sun Jun 13, 2021 12:50 am
Hi All,

Can anyone give me some pointers on how to achieve the following, for reference I have the older RA+ with the RF module to control the older MP ES pumps;

I would like to either add a new submenu or rename and use the Water change menu to perform the following:
Set MP40s to Constant speed
Turn on a relay port

thanks
Andy
Image
User avatar
Posts: 2868
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:20 pm
Location: Illinois
PostPosted: Sun Jun 13, 2021 4:53 pm
check out the Custom Menu Generator thread. it's under the Software section and then Apps and the topic is Sticky. I can't link to it from my phone. You would have to create your own menu but can do it.
let me know if you need more help.

Sent from my Pixel 2 using Tapatalk
User avatar
Posts: 2868
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:20 pm
Location: Illinois
PostPosted: Sun Jun 13, 2021 7:17 pm
Here's the link to the thread.
viewtopic.php?f=8&t=1773

Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Jun 30, 2012 9:21 am
PostPosted: Mon Jun 14, 2021 5:14 am
thanks, ill check that thread out.
Image

Return to How do I code ...

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests