Controller issues


Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Sep 07, 2018 8:31 am
PostPosted: Sun Jun 20, 2021 7:20 am
Hi,
I can't do anything since 2 days, have tried to reboot controller but all i can see is this in the uapp
Any suggestion?
Attachments
Screenshot_20210620-161723_Samsung Internet.jpg
Screenshot_20210620-161723_Samsung Internet.jpg (344.97 KiB) Viewed 688 times

Posts: 12785
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Sun Jun 20, 2021 10:56 am
Did you try with a different browser?
Maybe clear the cache and see if that makes any difference.
Roberto.

Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Sep 07, 2018 8:31 am
PostPosted: Sun Jun 20, 2021 1:32 pm
rimai wrote:Did you try with a different browser?
Maybe clear the cache and see if that makes any difference.

Cleared the cache, works again!
Thank You!

Another issue i've experienced since i bought it (a couple years ago)... i plugged the 2x and the 6x power cord from an ati fixture in the first and second slot, it works for some days and suddendly the relay box stops working (goes on reset mode?) turning off skimmer, refugium lights...
Figured out that happens only with heavy power consumption (8x54 in this case)
Could it be a relays issue or is the whole box?
Thanks in advance

Posts: 12785
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:47 pm
PostPosted: Sun Jun 20, 2021 1:49 pm
Not sure about that one. Does the breaker on the relay box trip?
Roberto.

Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Sep 07, 2018 8:31 am
PostPosted: Sun Jun 20, 2021 5:00 pm
I founded the breaker on "Reset", switched again but couple days later had the same issue
Sometimes it only needs a couple days, sometimes it lasts couple weeks but it turns, sooner or later, off.
Atm i only plugged the skimmer for delayed start after a power failure, a 50w LED fixture for the refugium and a LED tube fixture light that i use for the sump maintenance (it's switched on/off manually when needed)

Posts: 29
Joined: Thu Jan 02, 2014 1:02 pm
PostPosted: Sat Jun 26, 2021 6:35 pm
Having a similar issue.

Internal on wifi i can get my parameters but on the website it keeps on saying that connection status: unreachable address.

How do i fix it please?
User avatar
Posts: 2868
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 6:20 pm
Location: Illinois
PostPosted: Mon Jul 05, 2021 6:36 am
Ferdi wrote:Having a similar issue.

Internal on wifi i can get my parameters but on the website it keeps on saying that connection status: unreachable address.

How do i fix it please?
please create a separate topic for your issue.
your issue sounds like a port forwarding issue.

Sent from my Pixel 2 using Tapatalk

Return to Ask anything here

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests

cron